TTC Organization Listing
TTC Executive Team: Rick Leary, Bruce Macgregor, Michael Atlas, Keisha Campbell, Gary Downie, Betty Hasserjian, Josie La Vita, Fortunato Monaco, Shakira Naraine, Natalie Poole-Moffatt, Rich Wong and Wendy Reuter.
-
CEO'S OFFICE
Rick Leary
Chief Executive Officer
+Bruce Macgregor
Deputy Chief Executive Officer
+Audit, Risk & Compliance
Viraj Chandrakanthan
Head
+Corporate Initiatives
Karen Thorburn
Executive Director
+
Corporate Affairs Group
Natalie Poole-Moffatt
Chief Corporate Affairs Officer
+
Community & Stakeholder Relations
David Nagler
Head
+
Corporate Communications
Shabnum Durrani
Head
+
Innovation & Sustainability Group
Bem Case
Executive Director
+
Sustainable Innovation
Mohamed Ismail
Head
+
Renewable Energy Programs
Michelle Jones
Head
+
Vehicle Programs
Roy Park
Head
+
Legal
Michael Atlas
General Counsel
+
Safety & Environment
Betty Hasserjian
Chief Safety Officer -
OPERATIONS & INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP
Fort Monaco
Chief Operations & Infrastructure Officer
+
Capital Project Delivery
Wanda Welsh
Senior Manager
+
Closures & Diversions
Steven Gehring (acting)
Manager
+
Operational Safety & Planning
Bryan Callaghan
Senior Manager – Night Operations
+
Plant Maintenance
Haroon Nuri
Head
+
Signals/Electrical/Communications
Gord McKee
Head
+
Stations
Jamal Richardson
Head
+
Streetcar Infrastructure
Peter Hrovat
Head
+
Track & Structure
Bryan Callaghan (acting)
Head
+
Transit Control
Mike Puplett
Head -
TRANSPORTATION & VEHICLES GROUP
Rich Wong
Chief Transportation & Vehicles Officer
+
Bus Maintenance & Shops
Scott MacGillivary (acting)
Head
+
Bus Transportation
Robert Smith
Head
+
Operations Support
Tamu Thomas
Head
+
Rail Cars & Shops
Harpreet Nagi
Head
+
Streetcar Maintenance
Steve Cuschieri
Head
+
Streetcar Transportation
Deborah Lyon
Head
+
Subway Transportation
Claudio Caschera
Head
+
Wheel-Trans
Cameron Penman
Head -
CORPORATE SERVICES GROUP
Josie La Vita
Chief Financial Officer
+Business Management & Performance
David Metcalfe
Head
+Commercial Management
Laura Gould
Head
+Finance
John Montagnese
Executive Director
+
IT Services
Dhaksayan Shanmuganayagam
Head & Chief Information Officer
+
Materials Management
Rob Rush
Head
+
Procurement & Category Management
Dave Marshall (acting)
Head -
DIVERSITY & CULTURE GROUP
Keisha Campbell
Chief Diversity & Culture Officer
+
Diversity
Marlon Merraro
Director
+
Human Rights & Investigations
Denise Crawford (acting)
Head
+
Talent Management
Christina Holt
Director -
ENGINEERING, CONSTRUCTION & EXPANSION GROUP
Gary Downie
Chief Capital Officer
+
Construction
John Dimovski
Chief Project Manager
+
Engineering
Salek Seraj
Head
+LRT Operations (ECLRT & FWLRT)
Sean Fuller
Head
+Major Projects
Chris Sawicki
Chief Project Manager
+
Project Management Office
Sedat Akkaya
Head
+
Property, Planning & Development
Pamela Kraft
Head
+
Transit Expansion Assurance
Yan He
Project Director -
PEOPLE GROUP
Shakira Naraine
Chief People Officer
+Matt Hopkins
Executive Director - People
+Employee Services & Systems
Anja Schiralli
Head
+
Operations Training Centre
Sal Maltese (acting)
Head -
STRATEGY & CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE GROUP
Wendy Reuter (acting)*
Chief Strategy & Customer Experience Officer
+
Farecard Team
Susanna Lee
Head
+Fare Technology & System Stewardship
Angela Gibson (acting)*
Executive Director
+Marketing & Customer Experience
Deborah Brown (interim)
Head
+
Project Development & Planning
Eric Chu
Head
+
Research & Analytics
Kevin Shen (acting)*
Head
+
Revenue Operations
Chris Salvador
Head
+
Revenue Protection
Vacant
Head
+
Service Planning & Scheduling
Laurence Lui (acting)
Head
+
Special Constable Service
Nicole Ehlers (acting)
Head
+
Strategy & Foresight
Mark Mis (acting)
Head
*As of September 17, 2023.