2015 Milestones
August
-
40 Years
Rail Cars/Shops: Salvatore Zammito
Subway Transportation: Philip Donohue -
35 Years
Bus Transportation: Daniel Inrig
IT Services: Leong Goh
Plant Maintenance: John McLelland -
30 Years
Farecard Team: Robert Hughes
-
25 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Scott McEldon
Bus Transportation: Rawle Blackwood, Dan Broley, Rohan Chambers, William Cook, Luigi Corrado, James Davis, Annemarie Dennis, Charles Di Maria, Owen Duhaney, Terrence Fillion Robinet, Errol Germain, Frank Grimaldi, Gino Ielo, Paul Logan, Michele Michaud, Michael Migliore, David Novis, Brian Osborne, Earl Richards, Brian Richardson, Richard Roglic, Sam Stalletti, Robert Thomson, Ivor Went, Adolphus Williams
Customer Communications: Sue Nicastro
Legal: Kenneth Tedford
Materials/Procurement: Alfredo Gravina
Plant Maintenance: Aldo Campagna, Frank Doddato
Revenue Operations: Jerry Borsato, Paul Freitas
Streetcar: Gabor Horgos, Edward Macijauskas, Joseph Valenzano
Subway Infrastructure: Albert Johnston, Kenneth Madill
Subway Transportation: Kerry Gagnon, Patricia Harvie, Robert Hutchison, Milan Kobescak, Tony Mangione, Lindsay Richardson, Denroy Stewart
Wheel-Trans: Jim Bloxam, Andre Chiotti, Frank Currie, Stephen Kolnik -
20 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Thomas Haslam, Gino Naccarato, Trevor Stonehouse, Cornelio Vigilanti
Bus Transportation: Donauth Bharat, Michael Marson, Robert Mather, Sukhjinder Singh, William Smith, Brian Stanworth
Plant Maintenance: Vince Albano, Paul Balen, Bruno Barillari, Frank Racioppo, Eugenio Rubino, Emanuel Sousa
Rail Cars/Shops: Vijai Bharatt
Streetcar: Brian McBean
Subway Infrastructure: Regi Samuel, Luigi Spano -
15 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Bryan Campbell, Franco Gargaro, Tony Gianakacos, Michele Mandarino, Rade Popovski, Laikraj Rampersad, Daniel Roper, Jason Thompson
Bus Transportation: Lucky Alikakos, Presley Bailey, Vincenzo Calautti, Mike Calce, John Cannito, Nick Cimone, Richard Claveau, Christopher Conboy, Donna Duncan, Darryl Dwarte, Jeffrey Hovey, Wanita Minnie, Greg Neal, Corey Newell, Mauro Pistillo, Kris Sebree, Robert Spencer, Jacqueline Stewart, Darrell Verardo
Human Resources: Tara Batstra
Plant Maintenance: Vincenzo Fida, Nicole Stauder
Revenue Operations: Denny Vondette
Stations: Justin Lo, Richard Ridge
Strategy/Service Planning: Tim Lawson
Subway Infrastructure: Fulvio Distasio, Robert Gauthier, Gordon Kerrivan, Tony Marchese
Subway Transportation: Curtis Boyle, Victor Estudante, Richard Freeman, Adam Kasella, Alejandro Magno, David Orellana
Training/Development: Desmond Rowley
Wheel-Trans: Sandra Cassells -
10 Years
ATC Project: Gordon Wigle
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Nicola Desario
Bus Transportation: Christina Atkinson, Gary Chen, Francesco Fidilio, Mykal Griffiths, James Hartwell, Gary Logan, Steven MacDonnell, Frank Murphy, Juancarlos Oviedo, Velibor Perendija, Sukhvir Sandhu, Rosanna Siggia, Wayne Smith, Everton Young
IT Services: Miquel Escobar
Materials/Procurement: Eliana Anton, Charlily Bodomo, Tina Bosco
Plant Maintenance: Ashraf Abu Ali, Riyas Ahamed, Chris Chi, Tom Georgilis, Paul Hill, Shawn Kalladeen, Joe Pastor, Zbigniew Puchalski, Gabriel Valentini
Rail Cars/Shops: Kirk Attard, Ness Ryan
Revenue Operations: Annaliesa Doerksen
Subway Infrastructure: Syed Jabbar, Mike Tassielli
Subway Transportation: Terry Amaral, Jordan Bassett, Harrynarine Harrypaul, Charlton Jeyasooriyan, Donald Loveman, Redwan Mohammed, Richard Rost
Training/Development: John Beynon
Wheel-Trans: Stephanie McCanny -
5 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Cory Brock, Denny Busse, Aaron Canetti, Manuel Da Cruz, Ahmed Fayed, Michael Filipe, Vasilios Frangias, Thomas Fu, Richard Glynn, Walter Oleksy
Bus Transportation: Diego Ardizzi, Sandeep Chane, Luis Coelho, Joao Da Costa, Jayemark Elliston, Kimberley Gray, Vijaykumar Khatri, Shalender Mann, Devendra Narayan, Herbert Ouko, Munassar Thabit, Haave Wright
Capital Programming: Richard Ahern
Construction: Behnam Mehraie, Vincent Teng
Diversity/Human Rights: Karen Kuzmowich
Engineering: Grzegorz Fedko, Guoxiong Xia
Finance: Karla Wilcox
IT Services: Petar Sparavalo
Legal: Stephen Sargent
Operations Financial Control: Jenny Divaris
Plant Maintenance: Danny Ettorre, Lynne Huston, Ramon Manapul, Iqbal Patel, Michael Ramnauth, Chona Robinson, Raffaele Savoia
Rail Cars/Shops: Will Halina, Dainion Webb
Revenue Operations: Qiang Shen
Safety: Shaun DeSouza, Wejdan Ismail
Streetcar: Cruz Sandoval
Subway Infrastructure: Oswaldo Castellanos, Andrew Chatterpaul, Daniel Giannidis, Jeff Johnson, Tom Konstantinidis, Jared Linton, Charlene McIlroy, Kris Prashad, Ronnie Trotman
Subway Transportation: Sikander Benipal, Grant Dickson, Kirk McFarlane, David Pike, Maria Vidot
Training/Development: Wayne Gunther
Wheel-Trans: Alan Bouchie, Marlon Cooper, Dennis Flemmings, Michael Flood, Elizabeth Grant, Michael Grasso, Jason Morrison, Brett Prosper, Clifton Wedderburn