2015 Milestones
January
-
40 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Carmel Mercieca
COO’s Office: Rose Cornacchia -
35 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Alnasir Esmail
Bus Transportation: Americo Di Folca, Michael Jewczyk, Paramjit Rekhi, Vito Savella
Rail Cars/Shops: Charles O’Sullivan
Subway Infrastructure: John Mason
Subway Transportation: Bryon Ennis, Gerald Saunders, John Thomson -
30 Years
Bus Transportation: Ross Bendle, Walter Kalka, Patricia Paul, Roy Vitelli,
IT Services: Giuseppe Delmedico
Engineering: Jon Kercz
Rail Cars/Shops: Robert Walsh
Stations: Daniel Kowbell
Subway Transportation: Gordon Campbell, Lawrence Pavlov
Training/Development: Kevin Brown
Wheel-Trans: John Tiernan -
25 Years
Bus Transportation: Scott Bartlett, Jesse Blood, Darek Bodzeta, Christopher Brown, John Brown, Mark Charles, John Greig, Christine Jewnandan, Isaac Johnson, Nick Katsoulakis, Glen Larmond, Compton Rebeiro, Robert Rose, Arthur Skill, Paul Tedesco
CSO’s Office: David Campbell
Plant Maintenance: Michael Lalonde
Rail Cars/Shops: Silvio Bozzo, Jerry Cuozzo, Mario Laroche
Revenue Operations: Paula Stanley
Subway Infrastructure: Albert Buiese, Mark Corry, Roger Hunt, John Konidis, Shane Langille, Jack Zak
Subway Transportation: Kevin Attwells: Melanie Baldwin: Caroline Duffy, Raffaele Guerriero, Jeffrey Guthrie, Gillian Harris, Michael Hazlett, Mohamed Kamall, Tim Kopp, Dominic Mendes De Franca, Andy RiekstinsStations: John Brozic, Michael Mikulka
Wheel-Trans: Kathy Paparizos, Hilborn Philip, Bonnie Semkin, Wayne Sheppard -
20 Years
Plant Maintenance: Alex Amm, Linda Lalonde
Rail Cars/Shops: Webster Fearon, Rosena Sampson
Subway Infrastructure: Thomas Clissold, Sankhero Daneal -
15 Years
Bus Transportation: Abdulahi Abdi, Sunil Batta, Anthony Beverly, Franz Canete, Vito Colonna, Yazid Deane, Nelson Dias, Barbara Gavin, Richard Goricanec, Albert Isip, Roland Johnson, Ellington Mcleggon, Mark Morris, Gurinder Pannu, Mark Ramsay, Arthur Skomra, Ivan Vieyra, Alex Villanueva
Construction: James Kerr
IT Services: Donald Park
Safety/Environment: Scott Cameron
Stations: Mario Cantarella
Strategy/Service Planning: Tamu Thomas
Subway Infrastructure: Kuldip Bir, Ian Farguson
Subway Transportation: Nathan Ferguson
Wheel-Trans: Kelly Bland, Delroy Cameron, Gregory Mcrae, Jerry Silveira -
10 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Ross Carbajal, Matthew Guerin, Joseraul Hernandez
Bus Transportation: Thomas Alcantara, Linda Connolly, Gregory Diedrick, Mark Lindsay, Sukhdeep Parhar, Enzo Romualdi, Brian Sproule, Malik Tanwir, Dwayne Wallace
DCOO’s Office: John Robinson
IT Services: Randi Meilach
Human Resources/Organizational Development: Steven Gordon
Rail Cars/Shops: Michael Bailey, Amirhossein Behzadi, James Esnard, Rene Mathiscyk
Revenue Operations: Mark McIlroy
Subway Infrastructure: Rob Bahinski, Satish Manani, Stuart Ryan, Demetre Xynis
Subway Transportation: Chuck Carr, Andrew Senior, Louis Stavrakos, Mario Vasquez
Wheel-Trans: Steven Bennett, Young Chang -
5 Years
Bus Maintenance/Shops: Washington Bishop, Paul Divarano, Larrythanh Tran, Christopher Yates
Engineering: Lalith Kekulawala, Vijay Manikonda
Finance: Maria De Angelis
IT Services: Ivan Li, Rahul Singh, Iniobong Udoh, Errol Wellington
Rail Cars/Shops: Peter Condon
Subway Transportation: Viner Albertini, Fazil Bacchus, Harrupinder Boparai, Jeremy Morrison, CJ Nay, Vincent Pranzitelli
Wheel-Trans: Matthew Burns, Karim Mohamed, Jennifer MylesThe TTC’s revamped Long Service Program recognizes and congratulates employees for their long-term dedication and loyalty with five-year milestones.